Our College Stars in Action

Our Girls 

Class of 2016
Ashley Gomez (Adelphi)
Kim Hanlon (Stony Brook)
Troi Melton (Boston University)
Alexia O'Connor (Molloy)
Sabrina Padro (Queens)
Tia Scott (Merrimack)

Class of 2017
Staci Barrett (St. Rose)
Dionne Coe (Weber State)
Daisya Drayton (Mohawk Valley)
Marika Gordon (Laguardia)
Shequanna Harris (Florida Tech)
Brittany Henry (Bluefield State)
Sade King (New Haven)
Fannisha Price (Virginia Union)
Sydney Sodine (Brandeis)

Class of 2018
Oluwaseun Adeniji (Coppin State)
Maria Backman (Michigan)
Hadiya Black (Concordia)
Kayse Brown (Cheney)
Danelle Gibson (Felician)
Aaliyah Jones (Fordham)
Tyler Raysor (Rhode Island)
Chelsea Robinson (Graceland)
Tamara Simpson (Yale)
Jasmine Sina (Binghamton)
Daquana Smith (New Haven)

Dominique Ward (Rhode Island)
Taylor Williams (Manhattan)

Class of 2019
Mei-Lyn Bautista (George Washington)
Khadaijia Brooks (Marshall)
Ivania Coles (Manhattanville)
Arelis Cora (Weatherford)

Janicha Diaz (Roxbury)
Raven Dowling (FDU-Madison)
Kiah Gillespe (Maryland)
Amani Graham (Dowling)
Remi Iwelu (Felician)
Juliette Lawless (Mt. St. Mary's)
Katcia Perryman (Siena)
Tiara Place (NYIT)

Fernanda Reyes (FDU-Madison)
Erika Steeves (Brown)
Kameron Stone (Felician)
Dazhane Ward (Albertus Magnus)
Isabel Ziskind (NYU)

 

 

Our Boys

Class of 2016
Shay Ajayi (Trinity)
Jimmy Hall (Kent State)
Russell Johnson (MIT)
Henry Lowe (Villanova)
Evan Maxwell (Dowling College)
Devon McMillan (CW Post)
Chris Obekpa (UNLV)
Xavier Pollard (Kent State)
Anthony Reyes (Haverford College)
Henry Stevens (Haverford College)

Class of 2017
Joel Angus (Southeast Missouri)
Ramiel Coleman (Dowling College)
Isaiah Cousins (Oklahoma)
Trey Dickerson (South Dakota)
Khalil Hamer (CCNY)
Malik Harmon (St. Francis (PA))
Josh James (Monmouth)
Jalen Jenkins (George Mason)
Tyliek Kimbrough (Delaware Valley)
Jarrel Marshall (Portland)
Hassan Martin (Rhode Island)

Jordan Nanton (NYIT)
Akintoye Ojo (Manhattan)
Petiri Reed (Wesleyan)
Jordan Washington (Iona)
Naasir Williams (ASA)
Tyler Wilson (Manhattan)

Class of 2018
Mike Bourke (New Haven)
Nathan Ekwu (Davidson)
Paul Jorgenson (George Washington)
Tyshawn Myles (Drexel)
Chris Robinson (Sacred Heart)
Glenn Sanabria (St. Francis (NY))

Class of 2019
Sayon Charles (Dominican)
Doyin Isaac (Baruch)
Najee Larcher (New Haven)
JR Lynch (Hartford)
Dupree McBrayer (Minnesota)
Mike Nzei (Seton Hall)
Marvin Prochet (Niagara)
Nakye Sanders (Duquesne)